OSMECON 2018

Guest: Padmashri Dr.Dasari Prasada Rao (Former director of NIMS, Hyderabad, Founder of the coronary surgery bypass program at NIMS): "OSMECON is encouraging young minds to strive for a scientific temperament beginning at the undergraduate level.It is paving the road for the future of interactive medicine and health care education".
Padma Shri Dr. Arvinder Singh Soin ,a renowned expert in liver transplantation and chairman of Medanta- The Medicity, delivered the guest lecture, providing valuable insights into the role of artificial intelligence in contemporary medicine.
Theme of the ninth edition was "Rewriting the code of health care education".
The 9th edition of OSMECON had a record 1800 delegates in attendance, including international delegates. It included 2 exciting new workshops, Emergency Simulation (SimWar) and Interactive Genomics, in order to introduce passionate medical students to the cutting edge of medical research and technology.

OSMECON - 2018
OSMECON - 2018
OSMECON - 2018

CORE TEAM

Bhargav

Organising Secretary

Shravya

Organising Secretary

Arun Kumar

Joint Organising Secretary

Pranav

Joint Organising Secretary

Neethukiran

Joint Organising Secretary

Pranavi

Joint Organising Secretary

Abhishek

Treasurer

Revathi

Treasurer

ORGANISING TEAMS

Adithya, Sai Krishna, Srikar, Deepak, Joji, Karthik
Sunidhi, Abhishek, Kalyan, Narsimha, Karthik, Saikiran, Seswitha, Shanon, Indra, Swetha, Spoorthi, Prabhudas, Rajendar, Sonia
Nithin, Swadeep, Meghana, Trisha
Sreeja, Aiman, Srilakshmi, Shyamm, Lohitha, Zaara, Sharath, Neha, Mallika, Rajshekhar, Samskruthi
Haritha, Akshitha, Hanuman, Sai Charan, Vamsi
Ashritha, Pranati, Shravani, Prashanth, Vamshi, Shivateja

ACTIVE & PASSIVE EVENTS

Surya, Sathwik, Srihari, Abhivandana, Manali, Chandi Priya, Poornima
Vishal, Asfia, Ankika, Swetha, Amena, Nikitha, Kumara Laxmi
Harshavardhini, Harini, Pravallika, Sahaja, Raj Peter
Amulya, Prathiba, Lavanya, Swaraj
Srilakshmi, Shyamm
Shamitha, Santosh
Imran Md, Imran Md, Pruthvi Raj
Amara, Afsha, Sufia, Aravind, Naazia, Mythily
Sushrutha, Amarendar, Ganga Charan, Manda Ganesh, Nagraju, Chandrasekhar
Srija, Pranavi

WORKSHOP TEAMS

Anurag, Chaitanya, Geeta Sri, Dedeepya
Dhanush, Pranay, Shashank, Pooja, Kavya, Pranati
Suma, Ramya, Sanjana, Harshadeep, Vamshi Krishna, Saicharan
Kalyani, Priyanka, Sushma, Reenu Poojitha, Sai Nikhil, Meghana, Chaitra
Vineela, Sushma, Vidya, Indrani
Asma, Afsha, Rithika, Mounika
Prathyusha, Mohit, Madhurima
Tejaswi, Loukya, Srija, Uday, Veena
Sree Bhargav, Shivshani
Rashmitha, Sahana, Krishna Sai
Tejaswi, Loukya, Srija, Uday, Veena
Praveena, Sai Dedeepya

REGISTER NOW!